Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester East High School, September 19 - September 25
MONDAY
September 19, 2022
3:15 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Oxford Area High School | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
TUESDAY
September 20, 2022
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Coatesville Country Club | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
WEDNESDAY
September 21, 2022
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Singles @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-22-22) |
||
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Honeybrook Golf Club (Rescheduled from 09-27-22) |
||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Coatesville High School | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Coatesville High School | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Coatesville High School (Rescheduled from 09-14-22) |
||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Coatesville High School | ||
5:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf (Rescheduled from 09-22-22) |
||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf (Rescheduled from 09-22-22) |
THURSDAY
September 22, 2022
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Downingtown Country Club | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf (Rescheduled from 09-22-22) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ East HS Soccer Field - #222 (Rescheduled from 09-22-22) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf (Rescheduled from 09-21-22) |
||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf (Rescheduled from 09-21-22) |
FRIDAY
September 23, 2022
3:30 AM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Mount Saint Joseph Academy @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf (Rescheduled from 09-24-22) |
||
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Singles @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Mount Saint Joseph Academy @ EHS - Field Hockey - 221 (Rescheduled from 09-24-22) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Chester High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
SATURDAY
September 24, 2022
9:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Singles @ TBD | ||
10:30 AM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Chester High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-26-22) |