Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester East High School, May 10 - May 16
MONDAY
May 10, 2021
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf (Rescheduled from 04-29-21) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ EHS - VAR Softball Field 223 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Softball | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf (Rescheduled from 04-29-21) |
||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ East Girls Lax Field #221 (Rescheduled from 04-29-21) |
TUESDAY
May 11, 2021
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Unionville High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf (Rescheduled from 05-10-21) |
||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Merion Area High School @ East Girls Lax Field #221 (Rescheduled from 05-10-21) |
WEDNESDAY
May 12, 2021
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ coatesville high | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ coatesville high | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ EHS Price Farms Var Baseball | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Baseball | ||
6:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ KAU Fields |
THURSDAY
May 13, 2021
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ East Boys Lax Field - #222 | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium |
FRIDAY
May 14, 2021
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity District Doubles @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Junior varsity Kennett - Novice Meet @ Kennett High School | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Junior varsity Novice Meet @ Kennett High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ WC East High School (Rescheduled from 04-20-21) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ WC East High School (Rescheduled from 04-20-21) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf (Rescheduled from 04-22-21) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ East Boys Lax Field - #222 (Rescheduled from 04-22-21) |
SATURDAY
May 15, 2021
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity District Doubles @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Warrior Classic @ WC Henderson | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Warrior Classic @ WC Henderson |