Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester East High School, January 13 - January 19
MONDAY
January 13, 2020
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Chester Charter School For the Arts @ TBD | ||
6:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Chester Charter School For the Arts @ TBD |
TUESDAY
January 14, 2020
3:15 PM | Basketball: Boys 9th grade @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
7:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ West Chester YMCA | ||
7:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ West Chester YMCA |
WEDNESDAY
January 15, 2020
6:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ EHS Main Gymnasium |
THURSDAY
January 16, 2020
3:15 PM | Basketball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ EHS Main Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-16-20) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-16-20) |
||
6:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-16-20) |
||
6:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ EHS Main Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-16-20) |
FRIDAY
January 17, 2020
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-18-20) |
||
6:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-18-20) |
SATURDAY
January 18, 2020
7:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Buckley Duals @ Haverford School | ||
10:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Wissahickon High School @ TBD | ||
11:15 AM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Wissahickon High School @ TBD |
SUNDAY
January 19, 2020
9:00 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Meet 3 @ Ursinus College (Rescheduled from 01-18-20) |
||
9:00 AM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Meet 3 @ Ursinus College |