Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester East High School, September 02 - September 08
MONDAY
September 2, 2019
No events happening TUESDAY
September 3, 2019
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Whitford Country Club | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ WC East High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Springfield High School @ Price Farm Field -Lower Soccer | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ Marple Newtown Stadium Field | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve | ||
6:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ Marple Newtown Stadium Field |
WEDNESDAY
September 4, 2019
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Henderson High School @ Field #217 - Schramms |
THURSDAY
September 5, 2019
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ 9/10 Center Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Grounds (Rescheduled from 09-04-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ East Tennis Courts | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Grounds (Rescheduled from 09-04-19) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ 9/10 Center Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ East Tennis Courts | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ East HS Soccer Field - #222 | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf |
FRIDAY
September 6, 2019
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Field 2 (Middle Field) | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ EHS - Field Hockey - 221 | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Owen J Roberts High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
SATURDAY
September 7, 2019
10:00 AM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
11:45 AM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |