Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester East High School, April 22 - April 28
MONDAY
April 22, 2019
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ EHS - VAR Softball Field 223 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ EHS Price Farms JV Softball | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV James Buggy Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley .Baseball A Field |
TUESDAY
April 23, 2019
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Baseball | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
WEDNESDAY
April 24, 2019
2:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Spring-Ford High School @ SF 9 Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ Field #1 Henderson North | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 310 (JV Softball/Soccer) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ EHS Price Farms Var Baseball | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Baseball |
THURSDAY
April 25, 2019
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Franklin Field | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ Franklin Field | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Penncrest High School @ EHS Price Farms - Field 2218 | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-21-19) |
||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ East Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 03-21-19) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ East Girls Lax Field #221 | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Oxford Stadium |
FRIDAY
April 26, 2019
SATURDAY
April 27, 2019
9:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity District Singles @ Henderson Tennis Courts | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Franklin Field | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ Franklin Field | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Unionville Invitational @ Unionville High School | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Unionville Invitational @ Unionville High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS |