Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester East High School, October 02 - October 08
MONDAY
October 2, 2017
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
TUESDAY
October 3, 2017
9:00 AM | Golf: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ Applecross Coountry Club | ||
9:00 AM | Golf: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ Applecross Coountry Club | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ East Tennis Courts | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ EHS Main Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ East Tennis Courts | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ EHS Main Gymnasium | ||
6:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School |
WEDNESDAY
October 4, 2017
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Var. Soccer/Var. Lax (Field #4) | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Field #6 | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Springton Manor Farm | ||
4:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Springton Manor Farm |
THURSDAY
October 5, 2017
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity District I Singles @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Gymnasium | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
FRIDAY
October 6, 2017
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Marching Band: Mixed High school @ Coatesville Area High School @ Stadium (Rescheduled from 10-06-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Stadium |
SATURDAY
October 7, 2017
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity District I Singles @ TBD | ||
2:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Villa Maria Academy @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Dublin High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Dublin High School @ East HS Soccer Field - #222 |