Quantcast

West Chester East High School

West Chester East High School/ West Chester East High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 22 – February 28

Posted On: Monday, February 22, 2021
By: DigitalSports

Here is a preview of this week's events for West Chester East High School, February 22 - February 28
 

MONDAY
February 22, 2021

3:00 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Henderson High School, West Chester Rustin High School @ WC YMCA
3:00 PM Swimming: Girls Varsity Vs. Henderson High School, West Chester Rustin High School @ WC YMCA
7:00 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Henderson High School, West Chester Rustin High School @ WC YMCA
7:00 PM Swimming: Girls Varsity Vs. Henderson High School, West Chester Rustin High School @ WC YMCA

TUESDAY
February 23, 2021

3:00 PM Bocce: Mixed Unified @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180
(Rescheduled from 02-18-21)
3:15 PM Basketball: Boys 9th grade @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley High School Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

WEDNESDAY
February 24, 2021

3:15 PM Basketball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Great Valley High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-19-21)
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-11-21)
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-13-21)
6:45 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-11-21)
6:45 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-13-21)

THURSDAY
February 25, 2021

3:15 PM Basketball: Boys 9th grade @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Main Gym
(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)
6:45 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Main Gym
(Rescheduled from 02-16-21)

FRIDAY
February 26, 2021

TBA Swimming: Girls Varsity District 1 Championships @ York YMCA
(Rescheduled from 03-05-21)
3:15 PM Basketball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Unionville High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-18-21)
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)
6:45 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Wagner Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-02-21)

SATURDAY
February 27, 2021

TBA Swimming: Boys Varsity District 1 Championships @ York YMCA
(Rescheduled from 03-06-21)
TBA Wrestling: Boys Varsity District 1 West Tournament @ TBD
11:00 AM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-18-21)
11:00 AM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 02-18-21)
11:00 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium
(Rescheduled from 02-18-21)
11:00 AM Indoor Track: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium
(Rescheduled from 01-21-21)
12:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Jack Shug Byrne Gymnasium
(Rescheduled from 02-18-21)
12:15 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ TBD
(Rescheduled from 02-18-21)

SUNDAY
February 28, 2021

No events happening
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Alerts

     

    Please log in to vote

    You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

    Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.